OFFICIAL SELECTIONS

TITLE
DIRECTORS
WRITERS
PLACEMENT
Dictator Dad
Vanessa Rosenblum
Selected
Elektra
Roxy Mitchell
Selected
Toys on Demand
Ian Keldoulis
Selected
Regent of the Sun
Jeremy Storey
Selected
THE GIANT
Peter Noel
Selected
The Wardrobe
Peter Noel
Selected
BLOCKED (Pilot Episode 1)
Anntreece Jones
Anntreece Jones
Selected
Child Warfare
Joseph G. Bucci
Joseph G. Bucci
Selected
The Dark Child
Marcia McNair
Selected
Into Schrodinger's Box
Nasim Naghavi, Amir Ganjavie
Alireza Kazemipour, Amir Ganjavie
Selected
The Last Road Trip
Hal Schneider
Selected
The List
Michael Hardy
Michael Hardy
Selected
SINder
Danielle Erlich
Selected

COVERFLY ENTRIES

TITLE
WRITER
WRITER
PLACEMENT
ANIKA RONIN
Andrew Chan
Honorable Mention
KARL
Matthew Davis
Honorable Mention
Modern Man
Christopher Vallario
Grace Foster
Quarterfinalist
OK GENIUS
Nik Sysuev
Quarterfinalist
ADULT SUMMER CAMP
Amanda M. Miller
Quarterfinalist
The Number Hole
Yvonne Medley
Karen Bartelt
Quarterfinalist
Carmen Cox: "Always Pick C"
Shanice Anderson Tchamambé
Honorable Mention
Ashes to Ashes
John Smith
Honorable Mention
So, Russell
Barry Wittenstein
Honorable Mention
The Bucket List
Katusha Jin
Honorable Mention
Mosquito
Elitza Daskalova
Quarterfinalist
Joe Eats a Tiger
Salieu Sidique
Honorable Mention
Freedom World
Willie Ying
Honorable Mention
Smile Catcher
Lucas Pimenta
Honorable Mention
Linked
Christina Cottles
Quarterfinalist
The Guns at Cowra
Vir Srinivas
Honorable Mention
Minor Sins
Matt Cochran
Honorable Mention
Killed By Liam Neeson
Robert Benjamin
Honorable Mention
A ROUTE LIFE TAKES
Chris Guoshi Liang
Honorable Mention
Mrs. Anne Parker
Elisabeth Hayward
Quarterfinalist
THE CELERY FIELDS
jane therese
Honorable Mention
Camraderie
Tim Gill
Honorable Mention
Undercover High
Nick Pearl
Ethan Slater
Honorable Mention
Love Never Sleeps
KD Farris
Semifinalist
Distressed
Loic Pichot
Honorable Mention
HEY, JOHNY
Alex Dvorak
Honorable Mention
THE ROMMEL GAMBIT
John Doble
Honorable Mention
Work In Progress
nathan bouton
Honorable Mention
Blinders On 30
R. Kaya Laterman
Honorable Mention
For Helen
Emily Lerer
Honorable Mention
Shadows of the Eight
Micheal Johnson
Honorable Mention
"Seldom"
Tommy McLaughlin
Honorable Mention
Inward
J. B. Bastien
Honorable Mention
I Wish I Cared
Ruby Mainieri
Finalist
Dream State
Jolan B. Bastien
Quarterfinalist
Madhavi
Jacintha Charles
Honorable Mention
At the Gates
Vir Srinivas
Honorable Mention
Indian Summer
Madhu Powar Garg
Honorable Mention
Blitzkrieg
Matt Curtsinger
Honorable Mention
Broomstick Cowboys
Mike Revenaugh
Honorable Mention
The Radical Wrestler
Nader Chamas
Quarterfinalist
Bonzo
Josh Baker
Honorable Mention
The 31st Blues
Edward Gadrix
Honorable Mention
Newsreel Hero
Chuck Driskell
Honorable Mention
Bobby & Clyde
Oliver Warren
Honorable Mention
The Navajo and The Astronaut
jane therese
Honorable Mention
Killer Surf: Surf, Drive, Stay Alive!
Catherine B Owens
Honorable Mention
One K
JS Brinkley
Persia McLeod
Honorable Mention
From the Asphalt
Kenya Robinson
Quarterfinalist
Fake G's
Tia Singleton
Adam Acoff
Honorable Mention
The Bad Boys of Golf
Jack Hempling
Honorable Mention
Le Bon Temps
Eileen Dennehy
Honorable Mention
Drawing the Third Planet
Andrew Piver
Quarterfinalist
The Leviathan Project
Andre Sales
Honorable Mention
Welcome to the Colonnade Mall
Jan Soolman
Honorable Mention
The Wild Road Back to Life
Brian Christopher
Honorable Mention
Midnight Concert
Charlotte Briones
Honorable Mention
Dictator Dad
Vanessa Rosenblum
Semifinalist
The Grymoire
Ryne Vyles
Honorable Mention
The Lady of the Shadows
Don Linnehan
Honorable Mention
Borracha
Andrea Ocampo
Quarterfinalist
The Superstition
TanChun Watkins
Honorable Mention
Steele Heels
Nate Washburn
Stephen Reich
Quarterfinalist
Blackland County
Josh Taylor
Quarterfinalist
A Year in Sugarland
Deborah Syna
Quarterfinalist
2Killer2Surf: Keep Staying Alive in Hawaii
Catherine Owens
Honorable Mention
#HOTMESS
Ana Christina Perez Del Rio
Honorable Mention
The Spirit of the Shadows
Daniel Ziegler
Honorable Mention
The Tulsa Swinton Variety Hour
Seth Larson
Honorable Mention
Queens
Anika Shakir
Quarterfinalist
The Underground
Anika Shakir
Honorable Mention
Beyond The Lines
Rahul Chakraborty
Honorable Mention
Life In The Bottle
John Kmiecik
Quarterfinalist
BLOOD QUEENS
Ronald Glass
Honorable Mention
FAITHLESS
Steve McCarten
Paul Draper
Honorable Mention
BLOTTER
HF Crum
Honorable Mention

FILM FREEWAY ENTRIES

TITLE
DIRECTORS
WRITERS
PLACEMENT
Pairs to the Floor
Lulenoxx
Honorable Mention
Conception
Tarun Verma
Tarun Verma
Honorable Mention
The PRATT in the HAT
Susan Hillary
Susan Hillary
Finalist
Psychic School
Tal Kissos
Jordana Lilly
Finalist
MARRY
Elisabeth Felson
Honorable Mention
Dark, Dark Matter
Chris M Jupitz, Jessica Anguiano
Honorable Mention
Carmine
Kevin Overton
Honorable Mention
Again
Chris Redish, Maggie Viale
Honorable Mention
HALSTED: BETWEEN PLEASURE & PAIN
Jacobo Fe
Honorable Mention
Zero Stars
Kirsten Foe
Kirsten Foe
Honorable Mention
Visionaries
Richard Seneque
Honorable Mention
QUEENPIN
Pia Scala-Zankel
Honorable Mention
Oliver Otterman
Adam Joshua Van Vleet
Quarter-Finalist
Silent Dance
Seayoon Jeong
Honorable Mention
Adam
Martin Balaguer
Martin Balaguer
Honorable Mention
Real Men Cry
Jordan Scott
Jordan Scott
Honorable Mention
Scotch, Please
Evan Schneider
Alyson Muzila
Honorable Mention
Her Place
Matt Guajardo Kelsey
Matt Guajardo Kelsey
Honorable Mention
The Barn
Damon Nash White
Damon Nash White, Justice Tirapelli-Jamail
Honorable Mention
The Angel and the Devils
Honorable Mention
The Animal
Toni Nagy Nagy, Bridget Barkan
Toni Nagy
Quarter-Finalist
Ask Your Friends
Josh Carone
Honorable Mention
Glass Rekindlers
Yelitza Prada Breen
Quarter-Finalist
Monstra
Samantha Garcia, Allison Garcia
Semi-Finalist
Mighty Max
Brandon J. Shaw
Quarter-Finalist
In Her Name
Sarah Carter
Sarah Carter
Quarter-Finalist
Vultures
Logan Mitev
Finalist
The Phoenix Rising - Destiny Calls (TV Pilot)
Phenice Arielle
Honorable Mention
Lucy Gone Wild
Abigail Mason
Honorable Mention
Jen Wu
Selam Tadese
Honorable Mention
Morph
Joe A. Donato, Wess Meixell
Quarter-Finalist
Candy Train
Ian Keldoulis
Honorable Mention
Toyz On Demand!
Ian Keldoulis
SELECTED
Elektra
Roxy Mitchell
SELECTED
Pretty Flamingo
Brittany Rostron
Honorable Mention
Manufactured Luck
Kevin Keck
Kevin Keck
Finalist
BattleScar
Mercedes Arturo, Nico Casavecchia, Pablo Sternbach
Honorable Mention
Orchids
Xiao Wang
Xiao Wang
Quarter-Finalist
Myrtle
Patricia McCormack
Megan Barker
Honorable Mention
God have Mercy
Kaye Tuckerman
Honorable Mention
NOLO CONTENDERE
Laura Sampson Hemingway
Finalist
Night, Mother
John Patrick Lowrie
Ellen McLain
Honorable Mention
ROUGH CUT
Matthew Margo
Honorable Mention
CODE 10
Matthew Margo
Honorable Mention
Out of the Darkness
Katie Ann OKeefe, Talia Azadian
Katie Ann O'Keefe, Talia Azadian
Quarter-Finalist
The Janitor
Woting Cai
Honorable Mention
Tragically Funny: QuaranDream!
Jeffrey Elizabeth Copeland
Jeffrey Elizabeth Copeland
Honorable Mention
Puppet Seizure
Merissa Morin, Jennifer Plotzke
Merissa Morin, Brittany Taylor Visser
Semi-Finalist
The Mojave Experiment
Chinisha Scott
Semi-Finalist
Snake
Marilynn Loveless
Honorable Mention
Survival Job
Monica McCarthy
Monica McCarthy
Honorable Mention
Sadman
James Hartmann
Honorable Mention
Rent-A-Cops
Colton Eschief Mastro, Alex Weiss
Honorable Mention
Of Dionysus
Scott Giameo
Scott Giameo, Shawn D. Cunningham
Not Selected
SILVER TUNNEL
Honorable Mention
The Dark Hallways (Script)
Lawrence Lee Wallace, Angela Cobb
Semi-Finalist
Bury Your Fish
Emma Josephson
Emma Josephson
Honorable Mention
Blackstar Rising
T. B. Johnson
Honorable Mention
Silk
John Magaro
David Caudle, Marissa Ghavami
Finalist
DIVR
Zoey Martinson
Rae Binstock
Finalist
The Package Thief
Carly Van Liere
Carly Van Liere
Quarter-Finalist
Acid Test
Jenny Waldo
Jenny Waldo
Quarter-Finalist
Brightest stars
ruth hernandez
Finalist
Trailer - Two Drunk Dudes & a Female-Identifying Chatbot Write a Story!
Paul Goodwyn Bernhard
Siena Replika™ AI Chatbot, Thomas Edward Cowell, Paul Goodwyn Bernhard
Honorable Mention
Escalation
Christian Bachini
Christian Bachini
Honorable Mention
B is for Bisexual (pilot for a series)
Laura Valtorta
Quarter-Finalist
MAN DOWN
Maura Campbell
Josh Raff
Semi-Finalist
Roommates
Christina Boyd
Christina boyd
Honorable Mention
Amends
Siena Gostigian
Honorable Mention
SEOUL '88
Jennifer D'Angelo Kircher, Nancy Stearns Bercaw
Honorable Mention
Mute
Wesley Wang
Harry Scott, Wesley Wang
Quarter-Finalist
Beyond The Lines
Rahul Chakraborty
Honorable Mention
ADELINA
Fanny Lecendre
Vjosa Halili
Honorable Mention
Forest Giants
Augusta Mariano
Michael Moskewicz
Honorable Mention
Go Fetch Club
Pilar ADARA
Pilar ADARA
Finalist
Queens Tale
Donald Smith
Donald Smith
Honorable Mention
All Good Girls Go to Hell
Marissa J Blanchard
Honorable Mention
Fleaosaurus
Benjamin Pollack
Honorable Mention
Assassin Gram
Benjamin Pollack
Quarter-Finalist
What Ever Happened To Jonny Faith
Benjamin Pollack
Finalist
The Deadtime Man
Benjamin Pollack
Semi-Finalist

FILM FREEWAY ENTRIES (additional)

TITLE
DIRECTORS
WRITERS
PLACEMENT
For Prophet
Mark Stewart Iverson
Mark Stewart Iverson
Quarter-Finalist
Boys & Girls: The Series
Darik Bernard
Darik Bernard
Honorable Mention
Ubiquitous
Lexis Hooton
Quarter-Finalist
Digital Asylum
Nick Stanchev
Nick Stanchev
Honorable Mention
Were You Hurt?
Hallie Jane Stephenson
Hallie Jane Stephenson
Honorable Mention
Dear Jessie
Sharon Y Cobb, Andrew Gallerani
Quarter-Finalist
Limited Edition
Cole Mueller
Cole Mueller
Honorable Mention
KIN
Kathryn Prescott
Semi-Finalist
Ema
Kathryn Prescott
Honorable Mention
The Sundance Kid Pilot
Aidan Singer
Quarter-Finalist
Reggie and June
Brandon Thomas
Brandon Thomas
Quarter-Finalist
Operation Jericho
Jonathan M. Ball, Jody Hart
Quarter-Finalist
Aerials
Stephen Michael Vanderpool
Semi-Finalist
Three Tonys
Dale Keith Pitman
Quarter-Finalist
LAWLESS -- Diary of a Fixer
JD Wallace, Jennifer Donohue
Semi-Finalist
Mr. Box & Boogy's Bob Ross The Joy of Painting Review
Al Diaz, Javi Diaz
Al Diaz
Quarter-Finalist
This Coulda Been An Email
Maya Table
Evelyn Ngugi, Hallease Narvaez
Quarter-Finalist
Tierra del Fuego
Oleksandr Lozytskyi
Oleksandr Lozytskyi
Honorable Mention
Lovely Sunshine
Kristina Batiste
Honorable Mention
Bad Love Tigers
Honorable Mention
Look In My Eyes - Episodic Full
Eddie Baca, Perry Dell"Aquila
Eddie Baca
Honorable Mention
Front Stage & Back
Charlie Williams
Charlie Williams
Quarter-Finalist
American Auction
Dave Clarke
Samantha Cunha, Julius Mendez
Quarter-Finalist
First Blooded
Kenya Collins
Semi-Finalist
Oyez Court
Hedi McLaughlin
Quarter-Finalist
The "ni hao" English Academy
Hedi McLaughlin
Quarter-Finalist
Ocean Child
Marilyn Swick, Laura Koons
Honorable Mention
Subhchintak (Well-wisher)
Quarter-Finalist
Le Streghe
David Addona
Quarter-Finalist
Privileged
Bayo Alawiye
Aderonke Moyinlorun
Honorable Mention
J.I.A. (Justice Intelligence Agency)
Domonick Jones
Domonick Jones
Honorable Mention
D Day Girls - Moonlight and Mayhem
LYNDA REISS, TARA TREMAINE
Honorable Mention
BURIED & FORGOTTEN
Ali Ahmed
Ali Ahmed
Quarter-Finalist
Bite Me
Andy Palmer, Ben Begley
Honorable Mention
Americana (Screenplay)
Michael Gangloff, Victoria Sayeg Carr
Finalist
Candied Lips
Hina Effie Ogino
Chase Markoff
Honorable Mention
Dognapped
Andrew Nimetz, James Mentzinger
James Mentzinger, Andrew Nimetz
Quarter-Finalist
LETTERS ON THE SEA
Orlando Nunez (Andy Montana)
Orlando Nunez (Landy Villavicencio)
Quarter-Finalist
COVID Ditty
Steve Greenstein
Steve Greenstein
Honorable Mention
Back Fires
Alex Blumberg
Quarter-Finalist
Killer Surf: Surf, Drive, Stay Alive!
Catherine B Owens
Honorable Mention
2Killer2Surf: Still Staying Alive in Hawaii
Catherine B Owens
Quarter-Finalist
The Prison Club
Catherine B Owens
Quarter-Finalist
The First Born
Aleksandra Szczepanowska
Honorable Mention
Fog of War - Short Film
Steven Lundgren
Steven Lundgren
Quarter-Finalist
One of the Guys
Quarter-Finalist
Slush
Tyler R Burke
Quarter-Finalist
WABANAKI BLUES: Messin' With the Kid
Quarter-Finalist
Butterfly
Honorable Mention
The Goon Show
Daniel Contreras
Quarter-Finalist
Check Out Diner
Eamonn Eeles
Honorable Mention
The Exchange
Rick Barham, Creator, Co-Writer, Producer, Alan Roth, Writer
Quarter-Finalist
Sleep Is for Sissies
Deborah (DG) Navarra Brock
Honorable Mention
BEFORE THE WITNESS LEAVES
Dino Di Moia
Dino Di Moia
Honorable Mention
Killed By Liam Neeson
Robert Benjamin
Quarter-Finalist
A GIRL. A GUY. A FORD. A LOVE STORY.
Suzanne Weinert
Suzanne Weinert
Quarter-Finalist
MOVIN' IN - MOVIN' UP
Quarter-Finalist
AIR CARGO ANYWHERE, INC.
Drenon Carlyle
Honorable Mention
INVICTA
Breton Tyner-Bryan
Breton Tyner-Bryan
Honorable Mention
Miss Dee's Kitchen - Pilot (Royeisha School)
Katrina Walker
Katrina Walker
Honorable Mention
Small Business, Big Problems (Medium-Sized Fun)
Ben Hero Tierney-Morrison
Ben Hero Tierney-Morrison
Honorable Mention
Sonoran Saints
John Joseph Sollecito, Jeffrey I Hoppenstand
Honorable Mention
4&14
Michael Sokol
Honorable Mention
GLACIER POINT
Alan Mah Baxter
Quarter-Finalist
Apples, Oranges, Lemons & Limes
Pat Mitchell
Pat Mitchell
Quarter-Finalist
"Oh Now Mr. Wallace"
Rick K Jackson
Rick K Jackson
Quarter-Finalist
A Good Night's Rest
Abdul Tejan Sesay
Abdul Tejan Sesay
Honorable Mention
Murder Takes Time
Giacomo Giammatteo
Honorable Mention
The World's Greatest Cooking Show
Mason Aksamit
Mason Aksamit
Honorable Mention
Karma Bums
Keon Hedayati
Keon Hedayati
Honorable Mention
Hypertoad
Virginia Mariposa
Honorable Mention
STAR WITNESS
Michael Diamond
Honorable Mention
The Struggle for Identity
James Walton
James Walton
Honorable Mention
London Gangstah
Joseph Karimbeik
Joseh Karimbeik
Honorable Mention
GREY AREA
Asaad Salleh, Sarah Stouffer
Asaad Salleh
Quarter-Finalist
Stream of Consciousness
Jesse Shore
Jesse Shore
Honorable Mention
The Coward of Hickory County
Julia Maddox
Finalist
Please Rewind
Honorable Mention
SOLD
Christopher Thompson
Christopher Thompson
Honorable Mention
Hellhole
Andrew M Fleming
Finalist
The Chair
Curry Barker
Curry Barker
Semi-Finalist
Black Canvas
Kaye Tuckerman
Kaye Tuckerman
Quarter-Finalist
Hanging Buddy
John R Kestner
John R Kestner
Quarter-Finalist
Cold War Charlie - Feature Film
Cheryl Gallegos, Ron Osborn
Quarter-Finalist
The Veritas
Bryan Harlow
Quarter-Finalist
The Fighting First
Alex Peter Stephens
Quarter-Finalist
Pride & Prudence
Fran Evelyn Ervin
Semi-Finalist
Dissension
Stacey Alan Spivey
Quarter-Finalist
CHANGES
Derrick Florence
Derrick Florence
Honorable Mention
Invisible
Andres Eguiguren, Joaquina Lopez
Honorable Mention
Kevin and Winnie
George Elias
John DiMarco
Quarter-Finalist
ILLARI OF THE ANDES
Giulie Speziani
Honorable Mention
House of Sam
Daniel Rubens Manning
Honorable Mention
Safe House 1618
Calvin T. Shepherd
Calvin T. Shepherd
Quarter-Finalist
Abernathy
Matthew M. Donaldson
Honorable Mention
Our Sins
Anjini Taneja Azhar
Quarter-Finalist
B is for Bisexual (pilot for a series)
Laura Valtorta
Quarter-Finalist
Unequal Justice
Laura P. Valtorta
Honorable Mention
REAL MONSTERS
Isaiah Thomas Butler
Isaiah Thomas Butler
Quarter-Finalist
Conflict
Chozy Aiyub, Malik J Ali
Chozy Aiyub
Quarter-Finalist
Happy
Ivan Rodin
Honorable Mention